Frontier Field Walk of Fame List

Frontier Field Walk of Fame          WOF Home Page
ALPHABETICAL
                                               Yearly WOF listing

Inductees were not honored for every individual Olympics
and Paralympics appearance at yearly WOF ceremonies
A
Linda Adams                       2017  Amateur Coaches
Lou Alexander Sr.                 1998  Amateur Coaches
Don Allen                         1997  Amateur Sports
Joe Altobelli                     1997  Professional Sports
American Legion                   1999  Chairman's Choice
Harvey Anderson                   2001  Contributors/Administrators
Johnny Antonelli                  1997  Professional Sports
1947-52 Aquinas Football          2004  Team of the Ages
Aquinas Mission Bouts             2013  Chairman's Choice
Joe Arlauckas                     2012  Professional Sports
Norm "Red" Armstrong              1998  Professional Sports
Rick Aronberg                     2002  Amateur Sports
Priscilla Astifan                 2015  Contributors/Administrators
Mike Austin                       1964  Olympians

	

B
Jeremy Babcock                    1984  Paralympians
Bob Balk                          1994  Paralympians
Bob Balk                          1996  Paralympians
Bob Balk                          1998  Paralympians
Bob Balk                          2000  Paralympians
Bob Balk                          2002  Paralympians
Bob Balk                          2006  Paralympians
Steve Barbato                     2000  Amateur Sports
Carmen Basillio                   1997  Professional Sports
Kim Batten                        1996  Olympians
Kim Batten                        1999  Amateur Sports
Kim Batten                        2000  Olympians
Tom Batzold                       2004  Media
George Beahon                     1997  Media
Al Best                           2003  Amateur Coaches
Frank Bilovsky                    2012  Media
Ryan Blackwell                    2017  Amateur Sports
Brian Bliss                       2008  Amateur Sports
Brian Bliss                       1988  Olympians
Greg Boeck                        2013  Media
Jim Boeheim                       2001  Amateur Coaches
Jim Boeheim                       2008  Olympians
Jim Boeheim                       2012  Olympians
Joe Borrosh                       2003  Amateur Coaches
Don Bosseler                      2011  Professional Sports
Kathleen Boughton                 2005  Amateur Coaches
Roosevelt Bouie                   2000  Amateur Sports
Hillary Bowen                     2011  Amateur Sports
Charlotte Boyle                   1920  Olympians
Bob Bradley                       1997  Amateur Coaches
Russ Brandon                      2013  Contributors/Administrators
Nick Bremigan                     2010  MLB Umpires
Al Brewer                         2013  Contributors/Administrators
Tracey Britton                    2008  Amateur Coaches
Lindsay Brown                     1988  Olympians-Alternates
Dick Buerkle                      1976  Olympians
Dick Buerkle                      1980  Olympians
Dick Buerkle                      1997  Amateur Sports
Larry Bump                        2014  Media
Roger Bunce                       1997  Amateur Coaches
Keith Burhans                     2000  Paralympians
Keith Burhans                     2004  Paralympians                  
Keith Burhans                     2006  Amateur Sports
Jim Burke                         2017  Amateur Coaches
Jerry Burns                       2014  Amateur Coaches
Al Butler                         1997  Amateur Sports
John Butterworth                  2009  Amateur Coaches
Marty Byrnes                      2000  Professional Sports

	

C
1991-97 Caledonia Mumford Footb'l 2014  Team of the Ages
Ryan Callahan                     2010  Olympians  
Ryan Callahan                     2012  Professional Sports
Ryan Callahan                     2014  Olympians  
Tony Callipare                    2008  Amateur Coaches
Ryan Chalmers                     2014  Paralympians
Chris Cardon                      2017  Amateur Coaches
Frank Cardon                      2000  Media
Bill Carey                        1998  Amateur Coaches
Jim Castor                        2009  Media
Pete Castle                       1998  Amateur Sports
Tommy Castle                      1998  Amateur Sports
Mike Catalana                     2004  Media
Dick Cerone                       2000  Contributors/Administrators
Al Cervi                          1999  Professional Sports
Challenger Baseball               2008  Chairman's Choice
Dave Chamberlain                  1997  Amateur Coaches
Doris Chance                      2015  Amateur Coaches
Don Cherry                        1999  Professional Sports
Jack Christensen                  2014  Amateur Coaches
Frank Ciaccia                     2005  Contributors/Administrators
Gary Clark                        2004  Amateur Coaches
Bob Clarke                        2014  Contributors/Administrators
Sara Jane Clifford                2001  Amateur Coaches
Frank Commisso                    2000  Amateur Coaches
Elmer Conway                      2013  Contributors/Administrators
Cleveland Cooper                  2002  Amateur Coaches
Vito Costanza                     2004  Amateur Coaches
Fred Costello                     1999  Contributors/Administrators
Tom Coughlin                      2000  Amateur Coaches
Bill Cox                          1924  Olympians                      
Bill Cox                          1999  Amateur Sports
Jim Cox                           2010  Amateur Coaches
Estel Crabtree                    2001  Professional Sports
Irving Crane                      1998  Professional Sports
Jim Cripps                        2001  Amateur Sports
Joe Crozier                       1997  Professional Sports
James Culhane                     1972  Olympians
Joe Cullinane                     1997  Media
Randy Cunneyworth                 2013  Professional Sports
Nelson Cupello                    2011  Amateur Coaches
Elliot Curwin                     2000  Contributors/Administrators
Elliot Cushing                    1998  Media



D
Ben Daly                          2000  Amateur Coaches
Bob Davies                        1997  Professional Sports
Jim DeBell                        2000  Amateur Coaches
Tom Decker                        1998  Media
Ron DeFrance                      2001  Media
J.C. DeLass                       2017  Media
Alyssa D'Errico                   2012  Amateur Sports
Russ Derry                        2005  Professional Sports
Bing Devine                       1998  Contributors/Administrators
Jack Dianetti                     2008  Amateur Sports
Jack Dianetti                     1948  Olympians-Alternates
Terry Diehl                       2001  Professional Sports
John DiTullio                     2016  Media
Jeff DiVeronica                   2014  Media
Steve Donner                      2012  Contributors/Administrators
Danielle Downey                   2015  Amateur Sports
Linda Downey                      2011  Amateur Coaches
Christa Downey-Meyer              2011  Amateur Sports
Tom Downey                        2006  Amateur Coaches
Gene Duffey                       2013  Media
Walter Dukes                      2000  Professional Sports
Julius Duval                      1968  Paralympians
Julius Duval                      1972  Paralympians
Julius Duval                      1976  Paralympians
Julius Duval                      1980  Paralympians
Roger Dykes                       2005  Media

	

E
Luke Easter                       1997  Professional Sports
1966 East Roch. Little League     2016  Team of the Ages
Tom Emmanuel                      2002  Contributors/Administrators
Pat Ercoli                        2002  Professional Sports

	

F
Frank Famiano                     1980  Olympians-Alternates
Frank Famiano                     1984  Olympians
Salvatore Fantauzzo               2010  Contributors/Administrators
Bill Farrell                      1997  Contributors/Administrators
Paul Fauth                        2009  Contributors/Administrators
Don Fazio                         2003  Professional Sports
Red Fedele                        2015  Contributors/Administrators
Mike Fennell                      2003  Amateur Coaches
Pete Feola                        2010  Olympians
Mike Ferraro Sr.                  2005  Professional Sports
Jeff Fitch                        2002  Amateur Coaches
Scott Fitch                       2006  Amateur Sports
Rory Fitzpatrick                  2010  Professional Sports
Bill Flynn                        2010  Media
Jerry Flynn                       1997  Media
Marv Foley                        2002  Professional Sports
Frank Formicola                   2001  Contributors/Administrators
Mike Foster                       2008  Amateur Coaches
Marcel Fournier                   2011  Contributors/Administrators
Dorothy Fox                       2011  Contributors/Administrators
Norm Frank                        2000  Amateur Sports
Art Frantz                        2010  MLB Umpires
Lanny Frattare                    2002  Media
Rocky Fratto                      2009  Professional Sports
Dennis Fries                      2017  Contributors/Administrators
Doris Fuchs                       1956  Olympians
Doris Fuchs                       1960  Olympians
Doris Fuchs                       1964  Olympians-Alternates
Ingeborg Fuchs                    1956  Olympians-Alternates
Earl Fuller                       2011  Amateur Coaches
Rich Funke                        1997  Media



G
Jody Gage                         1997  Professional Sports
Clint Galbraith                   2001  Professional Sports
Dick Gamble                       2000  Professional Sports
Bernie Gardner                    2010  Amateur Coaches
Harold "Shifty" Gears             1997  Amateur Sports
Pat Genovese                      2010  Amateur Coaches
Tony Gerace                       2001  Amateur Coaches
Jean Giambrone                    1997  Media
Brenda Gibson                     2006  Amateur Coaches
Warren Giles                      2004  Contributors/Administrators
Brian Gionta                      2006  Professional Sports
Brian Gionta                      2006  Olympians
Stephen Gionta                    2016  Professional Sports
George Glamack                    2003  Professional Sports
Heinie Groh                       2010  Professional Sports
Pat Grover                        2014  Contributors/Administrators
Frank Guelli                      2000  Amateur Sports
Carolyn Guilfoyle                 2009  Contributors/Administrators                  
Dan Guilfoyle                     2000  Contributors/Administrators
Terry Gurnett                     2004  Amateur Coaches

	

H
Howie Haak                        2008  Professional Sports
Glenn Hagan                       2002  Professional Sports
Walter Hagen                      1997  Professional Sports
Matt Hamill                       2012  Amateur Sports
Linda Hampton                     2010  Contributors/Administrators
Craig Harmon                      2001  Contributors/Administrators
Les Harrison                      1997  Contributors/Administrators
Connie Head                       1976  Paralympians
Art Held                          2010  Amateur Sports
Jim Hofford                       2003  Professional Sports
Don Holleder                      1997  Amateur Sports
William "Red" Holzman             2000  Professional Sports
Frank Horton                      1998  Contributors/Administrators                  
Caitlin Howe                      2006  Amateur Sports
Les Hulet                         2000  Professional Sports
Jack Hunter                       2013  Amateur Coaches
Jerry Hunter                      2003  Amateur Sports

	

I
Millie Ignizio                    1997  Professional Sports
Rene Ingoglia                     2014  Amateur Sports
Kim Insalaco                      2006  Olympians
Nikki Izzo-Brown                  2011  Amateur Coaches



J
Matt Jackson                      1998  Media
Trent Jackson                     1997  Amateur Sports
Trent Jackson                     1964  Olympians
Bill Jacoutot                     2008  Amateur Coaches
Jenny Five Bowling Team           2015  Chairman's Choice
Dave Jewett                       2009  Professional Sports
Arnie Johnson                     2003  Professional Sports
Shenise Johnson                   2017  Professional Sports
James Johnson                     2015  Media
Laura Johnson                     2014  Olympians
Lord Johnson Jr.                  1997  Amateur Coaches
Craig Jones                       2016  Amateur Sports
Mark Jones                        2005  Amateur Sports
Mike Jones                        2015  Professional Sports
Robert Trent Jones                2000  Contributors/Administrators
Kara Lynn Joyce                   2004  Olympians 
Kara Lynn Joyce                   2008  Olympians
Kara Lynn Joyce                   2012  Olympians             
JP Morgan Chase BB Tournament     2009  Chairman's Choice      

	

K
Phil Kahler                       1997  Amateur Coaches
Ken Kaiser                        2010  MLB Umpires
Ken Kampff                        2006  Contributors/Administrators
Maurice "Marty" Keating           2003  Amateur Coaches
Bob Keegan                        1999  Professional Sports
Bill Kehoe                        2014  Contributors/Administrators
Pat Kelly                         2007  Professional Sports
Doug Kent                         2007  Professional Sports
Terry Kent                        1984  Olympians
Terry Kent                        1988  Olympians
Terry Kent                        1992  Olympians
Katherine Keough                  2005  Contributors/Administrators
Ann Kerwick                       2001  Amateur Sports
JoAnn Keyser-Armstrong            1968  Paralympians
JoAnn Keyser-Armstrong            1972  Paralympians           
JoAnn Keyser-Armstrong            1997  Amateur Sports
Floyd King                        2010  Media
John Kircher                      2005  Amateur Sports
AJ Kitt                           1988  Olympians
AJ Kitt                           1992  Olympians
AJ Kitt                           1994  Olympians
AJ Kitt                           1998  Olympians         
AJ Kitt                           1999  Amateur Sports
Werner Kleeman                    2006  Amateur Coaches  
Bill Klem                         2008  Professional Sports
Jim Klimschot                     2003  Amateur Sports
Judi Knight                       2012  Contributors/Administrators
Bruce Koch                        2000  Media
1936 & '40 Kodak Park Softball    2005  Team of the Ages   
Bill Koenig                       2000  Media
Brian Kozlowski                   2009  Professional Sports
Tommy Kress                       2009  Professional Sports
Howie Krist                       2006  Professional Sports
John Kucko                        2009  Media

	

L
Dave Lanning                      2006  Amateur Sports
Phil Lanzatella                   1984  Olympians-Alternates
Phil Lanzatella                   2008  Amateur Sports
Gary Larder                       2009  Contributors/Administrators
Jody Lavin-Patrick                2004  Amateur Sports              
Buckie Leach                      1996  Olympians
Buckie Leach                      2000  Olympians
Buckie Leach                      2004  Olympians
Ray Lewandowski                   1972  Paralympians
Ray Lewandowski                   1976  Paralympians
Josh Lewin                        2007  Media
Peter Liebschutz                  1998  Amateur Sports
Frank "Chip" Lillich              2003  Amateur Sports
Bruce Likly                       1984  Olympians-Alternates
Ernie Lisi                        2008  Amateur Coaches
Ryan Lochte                       2004  Olympians 
Ryan Lochte                       2008  Olympians
Ryan Lochte                       2012  Olympians
Ryan Lochte                       2016  Olympians
Locust Hill/Rotary Club           2000  Chairman's Choice
Nancy Lopez                       2003  Chairman's Choice
Peter Lyman                       2000  Amateur Sports
Leo Lyons                         2003  Contributors/Administrators



M
Megan MacKenzie                   2002  Olympians                  
Megan MacKenzie                   2007  Amateur Sports
Ron Mack                          2014  Amateur Sports
Sal Maiorana                      2009  Media
Joe Mancarella                    2013  Amateur Coaches
Jim Mandelaro                     2007  Media
Joe Marchese                      2013  Amateur Coaches
Bob Marella                       2012  Amateur Sports
Ann Marsh                         1992  Olympians
Ann Marsh                         1996  Olympians
Ann Marsh                         2000  Olympians
Dave Martens                      2002  Contributors/Administrators
Leslie Marx                       1996  Olympians
Mike Marx                         1984  Olympians
Mike Marx                         1992  Olympians
Mike Marx                         1996  Olympians
Al Masino                         2007  Contributors/Administrators
Dan Mason                         2007  Contributors/Administrators
Johnny Mastrella                  2015  Amateur Sports
Ange Mastrosimone                 2010  Amateur Sports
Bob Matthews                      1997  Media
Doug May                          2005  Amateur Coaches
Linda McCoy                       2010  Amateur Sports
Henry McDonald                    2001  Professional Sports
Jason McElwain                    2006  Chairman's Choice
Paul McKee                        2006  Amateur Coaches
Don McNelly                       2014  Amateur Sports
Bob McVean                        2014  Amateur Coaches
1988 McQuaid Basketball           2009  Team of the Ages
McQuaid Invitational              2016  Chairman's Choice
Eddie Meath                       2001  Media
Kathleen Melnick                  1968  Paralympians
Miranda Melville                  2016  Olympians
Gary Mervis                       2009  Contributors/Administrators
Carlos Metidieri                  1997  Professional Sports
Doug Miller                       2006  Professional Sports
George Monagan                    2002  Contributors/Administrators
Mike Monacelli                    2014  Amateur Coaches
Gene Monje                        2002  Contributors/Administrators
Greg Monroe                       2009  Amateur Sports
Mark Morris                       2016  Amateur Coaches
Cathy Morse                       2002  Professional Sports
Jim Mrva                          2013  Professional Sports
Tom Murphy                        2007  Media
Charles Murray                    2008  Professional Sports
Dennis "Dip" Murray               2001  Amateur Coaches
Don Murray  Brockport             1998  Amateur Coaches
Don Murray  Charlotte             2006  Contributors/Administrators
Meghan Musnicki                   2016  Olympians

	

N
1992 Nazareth Men's Lacrosse      2013  Team of the Ages
Ann Nealon                        2002  Amateur Coaches
Billy Nealon                      2015  Amateur Sports
Mike Neer                         2003  Amateur Coaches
Scott Nelson                      2009  Amateur Coaches
Nick Nickson Jr.                  2011  Media
Ed Nietopski                      1997  Amateur Coaches
Joe Nucci                         2016  Amateur Coaches

	

O
Oak Hill Country Club             1997  Chairman's Choice
Dave Ocorr                        2000  Contributors/Administrators
Kevin Oklobzija                   2010  Media
Frank Okolowicz                   2014  Amateur Sports
Silk O'Loughlin                   2010  MLB Umpires
Kathy O'Neill                     2014  Contributors/Administrators
Bill O'Rourke Jr.                 2007  Amateur Coaches
Bill O'Rourke Sr.                 1997  Amateur Coaches



P
Mike Palermo                      2008  Contributors/Administrators
Mauro Panaggio                    1998  Amateur Coaches
John Parrinello                   2013  Amateur Sports
Rich Parrinello                   2013  Amateur Sports
Tim Parinello                     2007  Amateur Coaches
Art Passarella                    2014  MLB Umpires
Gabe Paul                         2004  Contributors/Administrators
Pete Pavia                        1997  Amateur Sports
Seth Payne                        2013  Professional Sports
Gloria Peek                       2000  Amateur Coaches
Greg Pelletier                    2012  Amateur Coaches
Betty Perkins-Carpenter           1976  Olympians          
Betty Perkins-Carpenter           1999  Amateur Coaches
Pete Pfitzinger                   1984  Olympians
Pete Pfitzinger                   1988  Olympians
Paul Pinckney                     2008  Media
Scott Pitoniak                    1999  Media
Junior Poles                      2007  Amateur Sports
Jane Possee                       2017  Contributors/Administrators
John Pratt                        2017  Amateur Coaches
Bill Pucko                        2006  Media

	

Q
Don Quinn                         1997  Amateur Coaches
John Quinzi Sr.                   2000  Amateur Sports

	

R
Mike Rapone                       2009  Amateur Coaches
Marty Reasoner                    2012  Professional Sports
Beth Record                       2017  Amateur Sports
Tim Redding                       2015  Professional Sports
Betty Rich                        1998  Amateur Coaches
Dick Ricketts                     2015  Professional Sports
Arnie Risen                       1998  Professional Sports
Ritter Arena                      2014  Chairman's Choice
1964-68 Rochester Americans       2006  Team of the Ages
Rochester Americans Booster Club  2012  Chairman's Choice
1930's-'50's Rochester Filarets   2012  Team of the Ages
1928-31 Rochester Red Wings       2007  Team of the Ages              
1971 Rochester Red Wings          2003  Team of the Ages              
1997 Rochester Red Wings          2011  Team of the Ages
1999 Rochester Raging Rhinos      2011  Team of the Ages              
1982-83 RIT Hockey                2008  Team of the Ages
1985 RIT Men's Hockey             2015  Team of the Ages
2009-10 RIT Men's Hockey          2010  Chairman's Choice
Christy Rittenhouse-Schultz       2009  Amateur Sports
Sal Rizzo                         1999  Amateur Coaches
Geordie Robertson                 1998  Professional Sports
Rochester Press-Radio Club        2011  Chairman's Choice
1950-51 Rochester Royals          2002  Team of the Ages
Rochester War Memorial            2002  Chairman's Choice 
Rochester Wheels                  2007  Chairman's Choice
Diane Roffe-Steinrotter           1984  Olympians
Diane Roffe-Steinrotter           1992  Olympians
Diane Roffe-Steinrotter           1994  Olympians
Diane Roffe-Steinrotter           1999  Amateur Sports
Billy Rouse                       2017  Amateur Sports
Leo Roth                          2005  Media
Henrik Rummell                    2016  Olympians
John Ryan Jr.                     2004  Amateur Sports



S
Rich Saeger                       1984  Olympians
Andy Santillo                     2005  Amateur Sports
Don Santini                       1999  Amateur Coaches
Joe Sargent                       2014  Professional Sports
Bill Scharr                       2002  Amateur Sports
Charlie Schiano                   1998  Contributors/Administrators 
Herm Schneider                    2014  Professional Sports
Bill Schuster                     2017  Professional Sports
Karen Schuster                    2017  Amateur Coaches
George Selkirk                    2009  Professional Sports
Cory Sertl                        2013  Amateur Sports
Bruce "Murph" Shapiro             2000  Amateur Coaches
Tom Sheehy                        2004  Amateur Sports
F. Ritter Shumway                 1998  Contributors/Administrators
Anna B. Silver                    2009  Contributors/Administrators
Morrie Silver                     1997  Contributors/Administrators
Naomi Silver                      2003  Contributors/Administrators
Patrick Sloan                     2017  Media
Chuck Smith                       2016  Amateur Sports
Silver Stadium                    1998  Chairman's Choice
George Sisler Jr.                 1997  Contributors/Administrators
Jeff Sluman                       1998  Professional Sports
Curt Smith                        2006  Media
Gary Smith                        2003  Media
Janice Smith                      1964  Olympians
Joan Smith                        1992  Olympians
Joan Smith                        1994  Olympians
Bruno Sniders                     2002  Media
Tim Soudan                        2010  Professional Sports
Cornelius "Corny" Southall        2003  Amateur Sports
Billy Southworth                  2003  Professional Sports              
Monroe County Special Olympics    2001  Chairman's Choice
Spencerport Wrestling Program     2012  Team of the Ages
Andy Spennacchio                  2012  Amateur Sports
Lou Spiotti Jr.                   2003  Contributors/Administrators
Lou Spiotti Sr.                   2007  Amateur Coaches
Jerry Stahl                       2006  Contributors/Administrators
Jay Stalker                       1997  Contributors/Administrators
Pat Stark                         2000  Amateur Coaches
Carl Steinfeldt                   2001  Amateur Sports
George Steitz                     2002  Amateur Coaches
Bill Stern                        2015  Media
Don Stevens                       2003  Media
Fred Strauss                      2016  Contributors/Administrators
Jenn Stuczynski (Suhr)            2008  Olympians
Jenn Stuczynski (Suhr)            2012  Olympians
Jenn Suhr                         2016  Olympians
Ozzie Sussman                     2000  Amateur Coaches

	

T
Hans Tanner                       2003  Media
Walt Teike                        2005  Amateur Coaches
Bob Thomas                        1997  Professional Sports
Marilyn Thomas                    2004  Amateur Coaches
Bob Thompson                      2010  Contributors/Administrators
Hanna Thompson                    2008  Olympians
George "Specs" Toporcer           2000  Professional Sports 
Sam Toth                          2011  Contributors/Administrators
Jean Trainor                      1998  Amateur Sports
Anne Trainor Ralph                2000  Amateur Sports
Maynard Troyer                    2004  Professional Sports
Cathy Turner                      1992  Olympians
Cathy Turner                      1994  Olympians
Cathy Turner                      1998  Olympians                     
Cathy Turner                      1999  Amateur Sports
Elroy Turner                      1976  Olympians
Jason Turner                      2004  Olympians
Jason Turner                      2008  Olympians                     
Jason Turner                      2012  Olympians
Marian Turner                     2003  Contributors/Administrators
John Tuttle                       1984  Olympians

	

U
1986-87 UofR Women's Soccer       2017  Team of the Ages
1990 UofR Men's Basketball        2010  Team of the Ages
Dave Urick                        2012  Amateur Coaches
Nick Urzetta                      1997  Amateur Sports
Sam Urzetta                       1997  Amateur Sports



V
Roy Van Graflan                   2010  MLB Umpires
Bill Van Gundy                    2007  Amateur Coaches
Jeff Van Gundy                    2001  Professional Sports
Pete Van Wieren                   2004  Media
Frank Verna                       1997  Amateur Coaches
Nancy Viola                       2001  Contributors/Administrators
Ross Virgo                        1948  Olympians-Alternate
Ross Virgo                        2004  Professional Sports
Al Vyverberg                      2010  Amateur Coaches

 

W
Charlie Wagner                    2017  Media
Christine Wagner-Welch            2017  Chairman's Choice
Cedric Walker                     2001  Amateur Coaches
David Walker                      2011  Amateur Sports
Lyndsay Wall                      2002  Olympians
Lyndsay Wall                      2006  Olympians
Lyndsay Wall                      2016  Amateur Athletes
John Wallace                      2006  Amateur Sports
Abby Wambach                      2004  Olympians
Abby Wambach                      2005  Amateur Sports
Abby Wambach                      2012  Olympians
Bobby Wanzer                      1997  Amateur Coaches
Bob Ward                          2016  Amateur Coaches
Karl Warner                       1932  Olympians
Al Weber                          1999  Media
Wegmans Food Markets              2004  Chairman's Choice
Robert Wegman                     2008  Contributors/Administrators
Kent Weisbeck                     2016  Professional Sports
Larry Weise                       2000  Amateur Coaches
Tony Wells                        2012  Media
Doug Westcott                     2000  Contributors/Administrators
Jeff Weston                       2002  Professional Sports
Josh Whetzel                      2016  Media
Janet Whitaker                    2016  Contributors/Administrators
Gunnar Wiig                       2012  Media
Alexander Williams                1988  Olympians
John Williams                     2004  Olympians
Roland Williams                   2005  Professional Sports
Marcus Wilson                     2017  Professional Sports
Jeff Wittman                      2014  Amateur Sports
Alexander Wolff                   2009  Media
Greg Woodard                      2009  Amateur Sports
Mike Woods                        2015  Amateur Coaches
Rick Woodson                      2008  Media
Chris Woodworth                   2014  Olympians 
Wendy Wyland                      1984  Olympians
Wendy Wyland                      2000  Amateur Sports


	

XYZ
John "Sonny" Zamites              2004  Contributors/Administrators
Felicia Zimmermann                1996  Olympians
Felicia Zimmermann                2000  Olympians                
Felicia Zimmermann                2007  Amateur Sports
Iris Zimmermann                   1996  Olympians
Iris Zimmermann                   2000  Olympians                  
Iris Zimmermann                   2007  Amateur Sports
Nick Zona                         2005  Contributors/Administrators
Gerald Zornow                     1998  Contributors/Administrators


Year listed for Olympians is the Olympics year


Frontier Field Walk of Fame          WOF Home Page
YEARLY
                                                  Alphabetical WOF listing
1997 (43)
Don Allen                         1997  Amateur Sports
Joe Altobelli                     1997  Professional Sports
Johnny Antonelli                  1997  Professional Sports
Carmen Basillio                   1997  Professional Sports
George Beahon                     1997  Media
Bob Bradley                       1997  Amateur Coaches
Dick Buerkle                      1997  Amateur Sports
Roger Bunce                       1997  Amateur Coaches
Al Butler                         1997  Amateur Sports
Dave Chamberlain                  1997  Amateur Coaches
Joe Crozier                       1997  Professional Sports
Joe Cullinane                     1997  Media
Bob Davies                        1997  Professional Sports
Luke Easter                       1997  Professional Sports
Bill Farrell                      1997  Contributors/Administrators
Jerry Flynn                       1997  Media
Rich Funke                        1997  Media
Jody Gage                         1997  Professional Sports
Harold "Shifty" Gears             1997  Amateur Sports
Jean Giambrone                    1997  Media
Walter Hagen                      1997  Professional Sports
Les Harrison                      1997  Contributors/Administrators
Don Holleder                      1997  Amateur Sports
Millie Ignizio                    1997  Professional Sports
Trent Jackson                     1997  Amateur Sports
Lord Johnson Jr.                  1997  Amateur Coaches
Phil Kahler                       1997  Amateur Coaches
JoAnn Keyser-Armstrong            1997  Amateur Sports
Bob Matthews                      1997  Media
Carlos Metidieri                  1997  Professional Sports
Ed Nietopski                      1997  Amateur Coaches
Oak Hill Country Club             1997  Chairman's Choice
Bill O'Rourke Sr.                 1997  Amateur Coaches
Pete Pavia                        1997  Amateur Sports
Don Quinn                         1997  Amateur Coaches
Morrie Silver                     1997  Contributors/Administrators
George Sisler Jr.                 1997  Contributors/Administrators
Jay Stalker                       1997  Contributors/Administrators
Bob Thomas                        1997  Professional Sports
Nick Urzetta                      1997  Amateur Sports
Sam Urzetta                       1997  Amateur Sports
Frank Verna                       1997  Amateur Coaches
Bobby Wanzer                      1997  Amateur Coaches

With the beginning of the Walk of Fame in 1997,
an effort was made to honor past Rochester-area Olympians, 
Olympians-Alternates and Paralympians. 

Thereafter, new Olympians and Paralympians were included 
along with the yearly Olympian/Paralympian participation.

Although included as WOF "Olympians" below**, the International
Olympic Committee (IOC) does not recognize alternates as Olympians. 


The Olympians, Olympians-Alternates and Paralympians inductees 
also honored along with the creation of the WOF in 1997
(as it appears on the bricks, minus any " ** " designation):

1920
Charlotte Boyle-Clune

1924
Bill Cox - Bronze

1932
Karl Warner - Gold

1956
Doris Fuchs
Ingebore Fuchs**

1960
Doris Fuchs

1964
Trent Jackson
Mike Austin
Janice Smith

1968
JoAnn Keyser-Armstrong
Paralympics- Gold;Silver
James Culhane

1972
JoAnn Keyser-Armstrong
Paralympics - Gold;Silver

1976
Dick Buerkle
Betty Perkins-Carpenter
Elroy Turner

1984
Wendy Wyland - Bronze
Pete Pfitzinger
Terry Kent
Frank Famiano
Phil Lanzatella**
Rich Seager
Bruce Likly**
John Tuttle 

1988
AJ Kitt
Pete Pfitzinger
Terry Kent
G. Lindsay Brown**
Brian Bliss
Alexander "Sandy" Williams

1992
Diann Roffe-Steinrotter - Silver
Cathy Turner - Gold;Silver
AJ Kitt
Joan Smith

1994
Diann Roffe-Steinrotter - Gold
Kathy Turner - Gold;Bronze
AJ Kitt
Joan Smith
Bob Balk - Paralympics

1996
Kim Batten - Silver
Buckie Leach
Felicia Zimmermann
Bob Balk - Paralympian
Ann Marsh
Leslie/Michael Marx





1998 (23)
Lou Alexander Sr.                 1998  Amateur Coaches
Norm "Red" Armstrong              1998  Professional Sports
Bill Carey                        1998  Amateur Coaches
Pete Castle                       1998  Amateur Sports
Tommy Castle                      1998  Amateur Sports
Irving Crane                      1998  Professional Sports
Elliot Cushing                    1998  Media
Tom Decker                        1998  Media
Bing Devine                       1998  Contributors/Administrators
Frank Horton                      1998  Contributors/Administrators                  
Matt Jackson                      1998  Media
Peter Liebschutz                  1998  Amateur Sports
Don Murray Brockport                 1998  Amateur Coaches
Mauro Panaggio                    1998  Amateur Coaches
Betty Rich                        1998  Amateur Coaches
Arnie Risen                       1998  Professional Sports
Geordie Robertson                 1998  Professional Sports
Charlie Schiano                   1998  Contributors/Administrators 
F. Ritter Shumway                 1998  Contributors/Administrators
Silver Stadium                    1998  Chairman's Choice
Jeff Sluman                       1998  Professional Sports
Jean Trainor                      1998  Amateur Sports
Gerald Zornow                     1998  Contributors/Administrators



1999 (15)
American Legion                   1999  Chairman's Choice
Kim Batten                        1999  Amateur Sports
Al Cervi                          1999  Professional Sports
Don Cherry                        1999  Professional Sports
Fred Costello                     1999  Contributors/Administrators
Bill Cox                          1999  Amateur Sports
Bob Keegan                        1999  Professional Sports
AJ Kitt                           1999  Amateur Sports
Betty Perkins-Carpenter           1999  Amateur Coaches
Scott Pitoniak                    1999  Media
Sal Rizzo                         1999  Amateur Coaches
Don Santini                       1999  Amateur Coaches
Diann Steinrotter                 1999  Amateur Sports
Cathy Turner                      1999  Amateur Sports
Al Weber                          1999  Media



2000 (33)
Steve Barbato                     2000  Amateur Sports
Roosevelt Bouie                   2000  Amateur Sports
Marty Byrnes                      2000  Professional Sports
Frank Cardon                      2000  Media
Dick Cerone                       2000  Contributors/Administrators
Frank Commisso                    2000  Amateur Coaches
Tom Coughlin                      2000  Amateur Coaches
Ben Daly                          2000  Amateur Coaches
Elliot Curwin                     2000  Contributors/Administrators
Jim DeBell                        2000  Amateur Coaches
Walter Dukes                      2000  Professional Sports
Norm Frank                        2000  Amateur Sports
Dick Gamble                       2000  Professional Sports
Frank Guelli                      2000  Amateur Sports
Dan Guilfoyle                     2000  Contributors/Administrators
William "Red" Holzman             2000  Professional Sports
Les Hulet                         2000  Professional Sports
Robert Trent Jones                2000  Contributors/Administrators
Bruce Koch                        2000  Media
Bill Koenig                       2000  Media
Locust Hill/Rotary Club           2000  Chairman's Choice
Peter Lyman                       2000  Amateur Sports
Dave Ocorr                        2000  Contributors/Administrators
Gloria Peek                       2000  Amateur Coaches
John Quinzi Sr.                   2000  Amateur Sports
Bruce "Murph" Shapiro             2000  Amateur Coaches
Pat Stark                         2000  Amateur Coaches
Ozzie Sussman                     2000  Amateur Coaches
Anne Trainor Ralph                2000  Amateur Sports
George "Specs" Toporcer           2000  Professional Sports 
Doug Westcott                     2000  Contributors/Administrators
Larry Weise                       2000  Amateur Coaches
Wendy Wyland                      2000  Amateur Sports



2001 (20)
Harvey Anderson                   2001  Contributors/Administrators
Jim Boeheim                       2001  Amateur Coaches
Sara Jane Clifford                2001  Amateur Coaches
Estel Crabtree                    2001  Professional Sports
Jim Cripps                        2001  Amateur Sports
Ron DeFrance                      2001  Media
Terry Diehl                       2001  Professional Sports
Frank Formicola                   2001  Contributors/Administrators
Clint Galbraith                   2001  Professional Sports
Tony Gerace                       2001  Amateur Coaches
Craig Harmon                      2001  Contributors/Administrators
Ann Kerwick                       2001  Amateur Sports
Henry McDonald                    2001  Professional Sports
Eddie Meath                       2001  Media
Dennis "Dip" Murray               2001  Amateur Coaches
Monroe County Special Olympics    2001  Chairman's Choice
Carl Steinfeldt                   2001  Amateur Sports
Jeff Van Gundy                    2001  Professional Sports
Nancy Viola                       2001  Contributors/Administrators
Cedric Walker                     2001  Amateur Coaches



2002 (19)
Rick Aronberg                     2002  Amateur Sports
Cleveland Cooper                  2002  Amateur Coaches
Tom Emmanuel                      2002  Contributors/Administrators
Pat Ercoli                        2002  Professional Sports
Jeff Fitch                        2002  Amateur Coaches
Marv Foley                        2002  Professional Sports
Lanny Frattare                    2002  Media
Glenn Hagan                       2002  Professional Sports
Dave Martens                      2002  Amateur Coaches
George Monagan                    2002  Contributors/Administrators
Gene Monje                        2002  Contributors/Administrators
Cathy Morse                       2002  Professional Sports
Ann Nealon                        2002  Amateur Coaches
1950-51 Royals                    2002  Team of the Ages
Rochester War Memorial            2002  Chairman's Choice
Bill Scharr                       2002  Amateur Sports
Bruno Sniders                     2002  Media
George Steitz                     2002  Amateur Coaches
Jeff Weston                       2002  Professional Sports



2003 (23)
Al Best                           2003  Amateur Coaches
Joe Borrosh                       2003  Amateur Coaches
Don Fazio                         2003  Professional Sports
Mike Fennell                      2003  Amateur Coaches
George Glamack                    2003  Professional Sports
Jim Hofford                       2003  Professional Sports
Jerry Hunter                      2003  Amateur Sports
Arnie Johnson                     2003  Professional Sports
Maurice "Marty" Keating           2003  Amateur Coaches
Jim Klimschot                     2003  Amateur Sports
Frank "Chip" Lillich              2003  Amateur Sports
Nancy Lopez                       2003  Chairman's Choice
Leo Lyons                         2003  Contributors/Administrators
Mike Neer                         2003  Amateur Coaches
1971 Red Wings                    2003  Team of the Ages                 
Naomi Silver                      2003  Contributors/Administrators
Gary Smith                        2003  Media
Cornelius "Corny" Southall        2003  Amateur Sports
Billy Southworth                  2003  Professional Sports              
Don Stevens                       2003  Media
Lou Spiotti Jr.                   2003  Contributors/Administrators
Hans Tanner                       2003  Media
Marian Turner                     2003  Contributors/Administrators



2004 (17)
1947-52 Aquinas Football          2004  Team of the Ages
Tom Batzold                       2004  Media
Mike Catalana                     2004  Media
Gary Clark                        2004  Amateur Coaches
Vito Costanza                     2004  Amateur Coaches
Warren Giles                      2004  Contributors/Administrators
Terry Gurnett                     2004  Amateur Coaches
Jody Lavin-Patrick                2004  Amateur Sports              
Gabe Paul                         2004  Contributors/Administrators
John Ryan Jr.                     2004  Amateur Sports
Tom Sheehy                        2004  Amateur Sports
Marilyn Thomas                    2004  Marilyn Thomas
Maynard Troyer                    2004  Professional Sports
Pete Van Wieren                   2004  Media
Ross Virgo                        2004  Professional Sports
Wegmans Food Markets              2004  Chairman's Choice
John "Sonny" Zamites              2004  Contributors/Administrators



2005 (19)
Kathleen Boughton                 2005  Amateur Coaches
Frank Ciaccia                     2005  Contributors/Administrators
Russ Derry                        2005  Professional Sports
Roger Dykes                       2005  Media
Mike Ferraro Sr.                  2005  Professional Sports
Mark Jones                        2005  Amateur Sports
Kara Lynn Joyce                   2005  Olympians              
Katherine Keough                  2005  Contributors/Administrators
John Kircher                      2005  Amateur Sports
1936 & '40 Kodak Park Softball    2005  Team of the Ages   
Ryan Lochte                       2005  Olympians
Doug May                          2005  Amateur Coaches
Leo Roth                          2005  Media
Andy Santillo                     2005  Amateur Sports
Walt Teike                        2005  Amateur Coaches
Abby Wambach                      2005  Amateur Sports/Olympians
John Williams                     2005  Olympians
Roland Williams                   2005  Professional Sports
Nick Zona                         2005  Contributors/Administrators



2006 (19)
Keith Burhans                     2006  Amateur Sports
Tom Downey                        2006  Amateur Coaches
Scott Fitch                       2006  Amateur Sports
Brenda Gibson                     2006  Amateur Coaches
Brian Gionta                      2006  Professional Sports / Olympians
Caitlin Howe                      2006  Amateur Sports
Ken Kampff                        2006  Contributors/Administrators
Werner Kleeman                    2006  Amateur Coaches  
Howie Krist                       2006  Professional Sports
Dave Lanning                      2006  Amateur Sports
Jason McElwain                    2006  Chairman's Choice
Paul McKee                        2006  Amateur Coaches
Doug Miller                       2006  Professional Sports
Don Murray Charlotte                 2006  Amateur Coaches
Bill Pucko                        2006  Media
1964-68 Americans                 2006  Team of the Ages
Curt Smith                        2006  Media
Jerry Stahl                       2006  Contributors/Administrators
John Wallace                      2006  Amateur Sports



2007 (17)
Pat Kelly                         2007  Professional Sports
Doug Kent                         2007  Professional Sports
Josh Lewin                        2007  Media
Megan MacKenzie                   2007  Amateur Sports
Jim Mandelaro                     2007  Media
Al Masino                         2007  Contributors/Administrators
Dan Mason                         2007  Contributors/Administrators
Tom Murphy                        2007  Media
Bill O'Rourke Jr.                 2007  Amateur Coaches
Tim Parinello                     2007  Amateur Coaches
1928-31 Red Wings                 2007  Team of the Ages              
Junior Poles                      2007  Amateur Sports
Rochester Wheels                  2007  Chairman's Choice
Lou Spiotti Sr.                   2007  Amateur Coaches
Bill Van Gundy                    2007  Amateur Coaches
Felicia Zimmermann                2007  Amateur Sports
Iris Zimmermann                   2007  Amateur Sports



2008 (17)
Brian Bliss                       2008  Amateur Sports
Tracey Britton                    2008  Amateur Coaches
Tony Callipare                    2008  Amateur Coaches
Challenger Baseball               2008  Chairman's Choice
Jack Dianetti                     2008  Amateur Sports
Mike Foster                       2008  Amateur Coaches
Howie Haak                        2008  Professional Sports
Bill Jacoutot                     2008  Amateur Coaches
Bill Klem                         2008  Professional Sports
Phil Lanzatella                   2008  Amateur Sports
Ernie Lisi                        2008  Amateur Coaches
Charles Murray                    2008  Professional Sports
Mike Palermo                      2008  Contributors/Administrators
Paul Pinckney                     2008  Media
1982-83 RIT Hockey                2008  Team of the Ages
Robert Wegman                     2008  Contributors/Administrators
Rick Woodson                      2008  Media



2009 (26)
John Butterworth                  2009  Amateur Coaches
Jim Castor                        2009  Media
Paul Fauth                        2009  Contributors/Administrators
Rocky Fratto                      2009  Professional Sports
Carolyn Guilfoyle                 2009  Contributors/Administrators                  
Dave Jewett                       2009  Professional Sports
JP Morgan Chase BB Tournament     2009  Chairman's Choice
Brian Kozlowski                   2009  Professional Sports
Tommy Kress                       2009  Professional Sports
John Kucko                        2009  Media
Gary Larder                       2009  Contributors/Administrators
Ryan Lochte                       2009  Olympians
Sal Maiorana                      2009  Media
1988 McQuaid Basketball           2009  Team of the Ages
Gary Mervis                       2009  Contributors/Administrators
Greg Monroe                       2009  Amateur Sports
Scott Nelson                      2009  Amateur Coaches
Mike Rapone                       2009  Amateur Coaches
Christy Rittenhouse-Schultz       2009  Amateur Sports
George Selkirk                    2009  Professional Sports
Anna B. Silver                    2009  Contributors/Administrators
Jenn Stuczynski (Suhr)            2009  Olympians
Hanna Thompson                    2009  Olympians
Jason Turner                      2009  Olympians
Alexander Wolff                   2009  Media
Greg Woodard                      2009  Amateur Sports



2010 (25)
Nick Bremigan                     2010  MLB Umpires
Ryan Callahan                     2010  Olympians
Jim Cox                           2010  Amateur Coaches
Salvatore Fantauzzo               2010  Contributors/Administrators
Pete Feola                        2010  Olympians
Rory Fitzpatrick                  2010  Professional Sports
Bill Flynn                        2010  Media
Art Frantz                        2010  MLB Umpires
Bernie Gardner                    2010  Amateur Coaches
Pat Genovese                      2010  Amateur Coaches
Heinie Groh                       2010  Professional Sports
Linda Hampton                     2010  Contributors/Administrators
Art Held                          2010  Amateur Sports
Ken Kaiser                        2010  MLB Umpires
Floyd King                        2010  Media
Ange Mastrosimone                 2010  Amateur Sports
Linda McCoy                       2010  Amateur Sports
Kevin Oklobzija                   2010  Media
Silk O'Loughlin                   2010  MLB Umpires
2009-10 RIT Hockey                2010  Chairman's Choice
Tim Soudan                        2010  Professional Sports
Bob Thompson                      2010  Contributors/Administrators
1990 UofR Men's Basketball        2010  Team of the Ages
Roy Van Graflan                   2010  MLB Umpires
Al Vyverberg                      2010  Amateur Coaches



2011 (15)
Don Bosseler                      2011  Professional Sports
Hillary Bowen                     2011  Amateur Sports
Nelson Cupello                    2011  Amateur Coaches
Linda Downey                      2011  Amateur Coaches
Christa Downey-Meyer              2011  Amateur Sports
Nikki Izzo-Brown                  2011  Amateur Coaches
Marcel Fournier                   2011  Contributors/Administrators
Dorothy Fox                       2011  Contributors/Administrators
Earl Fuller                       2011  Amateur Coaches 
Nick Nickson Jr.                  2011  Media
1997 Red Wings                    2011  Team of the Ages
1999 Raging Rhinos                2011  Team of the Ages                   
Rochester Press-Radio Club        2011  Chairman's Choice
Sam Toth                          2011  Contributors/Administrators
David Walker                      2011  Amateur Sports



2012 (17)
Joe Arlauckas                     2012  Professional Sports
Frank Bilovsky                    2012  Media
Ryan Callahan                     2012  Professional Sports  
Alyssa D'Errico                   2012  Amateur Sports
Steve Donner                      2012  Contributors/Administrators
Matt Hamill                       2012  Amateur Sports
Judi Knight                       2012  Contributors/Administrators
Bob Marella                       2012  Amateur Sports
Greg Pelletier                    2012  Amateur Coaches
Marty Reasoner                    2012  Professional Sports
Rochester Americans Booster Club  2012  Chairman's Choice
1930's-'50's Rochester Filarets   2012  Team of the Ages
Spencerport Wrestling Program     2012  Team of the Ages
Andy Spennacchio                  2012  Amateur Sports
Dave Urick                        2012  Amateur Coaches
Tony Wells                        2012  Media
Gunnar Wiig                       2012  Media



2013 (16)
Aquinas Mission Bouts             2013  Chairman's Choice
Greg Boeck                        2013  Media
Russ Brandon                      2013  Contributors/Administrators
Al Brewer                         2013  Contributors/Administrators
Elmer Conway                      2013  Contributors/Administrators
Randy Cunneyworth                 2013  Professional Sports
Gene Duffey                       2013  Media
Jack Hunter                       2013  Amateur Coaches
Joe Mancarella                    2013  Amateur Coaches
Joe Marchese                      2013  Amateur Coaches
Jim Mrva                          2013  Professional Sports
1992 Nazareth Men's Lacrosse      2013  Team of the Ages
John Parrinello                   2013  Amateur Sports
Rich Parrinello                   2013  Amateur Sports
Seth Payne                        2013  Professional Sports
Cory Sertl                        2013  Amateur Sports



2014 (24)
Larry Bump                        2014  Media
Jerry Burns                       2014  Amateur Coaches
1991-97 Caledonia-Mumford Ftbl    2014  Team of the Ages
Ryan Callahan                     2014  Olympians
Ryan Chalmers                     2014  Paralympians
Jack Christensen                  2014  Amateur Coaches
Bob Clarke                        2014  Contributors/Administrators
Jeff DiVeronica                   2014  Media
Pat Grover                        2014  Contributors/Administrators
Rene Ingoglia                     2014  Amateur Sports
Laura Johnson                     2014  Olympians
Bill Kehoe                        2014  Contributors/Administrators
Ron Mack			  2014  Amateur Sports
Don McNelly                       2014  Amateur Sports
Bob McVean                        2014  Amateur Coaches
Mike Monacelli                    2014  Amateur Coaches
Frank "Okey" Okolowicz            2014  Amateur Sports
Kathy O'Neill                     2014  Contributors/Administrators
Art Passarella                    2014  MLB Umpires
Ritter Arena                      2014  Chairman's Choice
Joe Sargent                       2014  Professional Sports
Herm Schneider                    2014  Professional Sports
Jeff Wittman                      2014  Amateur Sports
Chris Woodworth                   2014  Olympians



2015 (19)
Priscilla Astifan                 2015  Contributors/Administrators
Jeremy Babcock                    2015  Paralympians
Doris Chance                      2015  Amateur Coaches
Danielle Downey                   2015  Amateur Sports
Julius Duval                      2015  Paralympians
Red Fedele                        2015  Contributors/Administrators
Connie Head                       2015  Paralympians
Jenny 5 Bowling Team              2015  Chairman's Choice
James Johnson                     2015  Media
Mike Jones                        2015  Professional Sports
Ray Lewandowski                   2015  Paralympians
Johnny Mastrella                  2015  Amateur Sports
Kathleen Melnick                  2015  Paralympians
Billy Nealon                      2015  Amateur Sports
Tim Redding                       2015  Professional Sports
Dick Ricketts                     2015  Professional Sports
1985 RIT Men's Hockey             2015  Team of the Ages
Bill Stern                        2015  Media
Mike Woods                        2015  Amateur Coaches


2016 (14)
John DiTullio                     2016  Media
1966 East Roch. Little League     2016  Team of the Ages
Stephen Gionta                    2016  Professional Sports
Craig Jones                       2016  Amateur Sports
McQuaid Invitational              2016  Chairman's Choice
Mark Morris                       2016  Amateur Coaches
Joe Nucci                         2016  Amateur Coaches
Chuck Smith                       2016  Amateur Sports
Fred Strauss                      2016  Contributors/Administrators
Lyndsay Wall                      2016  Amateur Sports
Bob Ward                          2016  Amateur Coaches
Kent Weisbeck                     2016  Professional Sports
Josh Whetzel                      2016  Media
Janet Whitaker                    2016  Contributors/Administrators


2017 (23)
Linda Adams                       2017  Amateur Coaches
Ryan Blackwell                    2017  Amateur Sports
Jim Burke                         2017  Amateur Coaches
Chris Cardon                      2017  Amateur Coaches
J.C. DeLass                       2017  Media
Dennis Fries                      2017  Contributors/Administrators
Shenise Johnson                   2017  Professional Sports
Ryan Lochte                       2017  Olympians
Miranda Melville                  2017  Olympians
Meghan Musnicki                   2017  Olympians
Jane Possee                       2017  Contributors/Administrators
John Pratt                        2017  Amateur Coaches
Beth Record                       2017  Amateur Sports
Billy Rouse                       2017  Amateur Sports
Henrik Rummel                     2017  Olympians
Bill Schuster                     2017  Professional Sports
Karen Schuster                    2017  Amateur Coaches
Patrick Sloan                     2017  Media
Jenn Suhr                         2017  Olympians
1986-87 UofR Women's Soccer       2017  Team of the Ages
Charlie Wagner                    2017  Media
Christine Wagner-Welch            2017  Chairman's Choice
Marcus Wilson                     2017  Professional Sports






(thru 2015) 419 total inductees
Ryan Callahan, 3 times
Ryan Lochte, 2 times

Lyndsay Wall, 2 times
last updated: August 2016