Frontier Field Walk of Fame Olympians
Olympians and Paralympians
Participation, Medal Count/Totals












Olympians   GOLD     SILVER     BRONZE
Mike Austin 
SUMMER GAMES / SWIMMING   1964    1 GOLD
Kim Batten 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   1996    2000    1 SILVER
Brian Bliss 
SUMMER GAMES / FOOTBALL   1988
Jim Boeheim 
SUMMER GAMES / BASKETBALL Assistant Coach   2008    2012    2 GOLD
Charlotte Boyle 
SUMMER GAMES / SWIMMING   1920
Dick Buerkle 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   1976
Ryan Callahan 
WINTER GAMES / HOCKEY   2010    2014    1 SILVER
Bill Cox 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   1924    1 BRONZE
James Culhane 
SUMMER GAMES / GYMNASTICS   1972
Frank Famiano 
SUMMER GAMES / WRESTLING   1984
Pete Feola 
WINTER GAMES / ICE HOCKEY Official   2010
Doris Fuchs 
SUMMER GAMES / GYMNASTICS   1956   1960
Brian Gionta 
WINTER GAMES / ICE HOCKEY   2006
Kim Insalaco 
WINTER GAMES / ICE HOCKEY   2006    1 BRONZE
Trent Jackson 
SUMMER GAMES GAMES / ATHLETICS   1964
Laura Johnson 
WINTER GAMES / ICE HOCKEY Official   2014
Kara Lynn Joyce 
SUMMER GAMES / SWIMMING   2004    2008   2012    4 SILVER
Terry Kent 
SUMMER GAMES / CANOEING   1984   1988   1992
AJ Kitt 
WINTER GAMES / ALPINE SKIING   1988   1992    1994   1998
Buckie Leach 
SUMMER GAMES / FENCING Coach   1996    2000   2004
Ryan Lochte 
SUMMER GAMES / SWIMMING   2004    2008    2012    5 GOLD, 3 SILVER, 3 BRONZE
Megan MacKenzie 
WINTER GAMES / ICE HOCKEY Official   2002
Ann Marsh 
SUMMER GAMES / FENCING   1992   1996   2000
Leslie Marx 
SUMMER GAMES / FENCING   1996
Mike Marx 
SUMMER GAMES / FENCING   1984   1988   1992   1996
Betty Perkins 
SUMMER GAMES / DIVING Coach   1976
Pete Pfitzinger 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   1984   1988
Diann Roffe 
WINTER GAMES / ALPINE SKIING   1984    1992    1994    1 GOLD, 1 SILVER
Rich Saeger 
SUMMER GAMES / SWIMMING   1984    1 GOLD
Janice Smith 
WINTER GAMES / SPEED SKATING   1964
Joan Smith 
WINTER GAMES / BIATHLON   1992   1994
Jenn Stucyznski Suhr 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   2008    2012    1 GOLD, 1 SILVER
Hanna Thompson 
SUMMER GAMES / FENCING   2008    1 SILVER
Cathy Turner 
WINTER GAMES / SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING   1992    1994    1998     2 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE
Elroy Turner 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS    1976
Jason Turner 
SUMMER GAMES / SHOOTING   2004   2008   2012    1 BRONZE
John Tuttle 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   1984
Lyndsay Wall 
WINTER GAMES / ICE HOCKEY   2002    2006    1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE
Abby Wambach 
SUMMER GAMES / FOOTBALL   2004    2012    2 GOLD
Karl Warner 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   1932    1 GOLD
Alexander Williams 
WINTER GAMES / ALPINE SKIING   1988
John Williams 
SUMMER GAMES / EQUESTRIANISM   2004    1 BRONZE
Chris Woodworth 
WINTER GAMES / ICE HOCKEY Official   2014
Wendy Wyland 
SUMMER GAMES / DIVING   1984    1 BRONZE
Felicia Zimmermann 
SUMMER GAMES / FENCING   1996   2000
Iris Zimmermann 
SUMMER GAMES / FENCING    1996   2000


Olympians-Alternates
Lindsay Brown 
SUMMER GAMES / ROWING   1988
Jack Dianetti 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   1948
Frank Famiano 
SUMMER GAMES / WRESTLING   1980
Doris Fuchs 
SUMMER GAMES / GYMNASTICS   1964
Ingeborg Fuchs 
SUMMER GAMES / GYMNASTICS   1956
Phil Lanzatella 
SUMMER GAMES / WRESTLING   1984
Bruce Likly 
WINTER GAMES / CROSS COUNTRY SKIING   1984
Ross Virgo 
SUMMER GAMES / BOXING   1948
The International Olympics Committee does not recognize Alternates as "Olympians"


Paralympians    GOLD     SILVER     BRONZE
Jeremy Babcock  WINTER GAMES / ALPINE SKIING   1984      1 SILVER
Bob Balk 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS    1996    2000   
WINTER GAMES / CROSS COUNTRY SKIING   1994     1998    2002    2006       5 SILVER, 1 BRONZE
Keith Burhans 
SUMMER GAMES / SAILING   2000   
SUMMER GAMES / SAILING Coach   2004
Ryan Chalmers 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   2012   
Julius Duval 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS, TABLE TENNIS   1968    1972    1976    1980       3 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 1 BRONZE
Connie Head 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS, SWIMMING   1976       1 BRONZE
JoAnn Keyser 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS, LAWN BOWLS, SWIMMING   1968    1972       2 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 2 BRONZE
Ray Lewandowski 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS, SWIMMING   1972    1976       2 GOLD, 1 SILVER
Kathy Melnick 
SUMMER GAMES / ATHLETICS   1968   

All participated for the United States except:
Elroy Turner who participated for the 1976 Antigua and Barbuda team...
and Keith Burhans who coached for the 2004 Greek team.



Walk of Fame website contact, photo credits

Follow the WOF on